Johnson City Record Courier
Weather Partly Cloudy 84.0°F (41%)
JCISD Third Six Weeks Honor Roll
Thursday, January 17, 2013 • Posted January 18, 2013

2nd Grade A Honor Roll

Bayleigh DeSpain Zackary Dudley, Kori-mei Fiero, Grayci Jung, Natalie Kernick, Josh McKennis, Logan Moffett, Lexi Nevarez, Josef Sanchez, Hadley Snodgrass, Madison Stewart, Ivy Swafford

2nd Grade A/B Honor Roll

Gavin Allen, Emma Burke, Dag Caroll, Jacoby Diaz, Emily Fiedler, Deackon Foster, Haden Fox, Ariana Garcia, Alaura Guggenmos, Marcus Hayes, Paige Jordan, Rian Kuvet, Tyler Lorenz, Isael Mendiola, Zoe Nuemann, Shelby Perrenoud, Amelia Rae Perez, Ema Price, Rafael Ramos, Isaac Roberts, Bumper Salazar, Devon Smith, Hannah Snodgrass, Patton Taylor, Lydia White, Jackson Wiggins, Nathan Wilson

3rd Grade A Honor Roll

Olivia Adair, Ryan Alvis, Samantah DeLaGarza, Samuel Encina, Kamryn Fiero, Macey Francis, Ashley Gutierrez, Keen Linson, Hailey Lockner, Darien Marshal, Grant Pittman, Kenzie Prentice, Connor Smith, Cove Thompson

3rd Grade A/B Honor Roll

Laryssa Alvarado, Brent Bible, Emily Brenner, Karina Calderon, Chance Glass, Aubrea Granger, David Gravell, Ayden Hannah, Addison Haertner, Evan Henderson, Cristian Hernandez, Kylee Jordan, Marissa Kinsey, Wyatt Kreger, Hunter Langbein, Hayden Ledger, Colin Linsey, Ashton Lopez, Adrian Martinez, Jennifer Martinez, Dakota Metcalf, Michael Moss, Sergio Sanchez, Jeanette soto

4th Grade A Honor Roll

McKenna Cowsert, Paige Dalland, Caden DeMeester, Gavin French, Noah Hernandez, Blake Jenkins, Shelby Mann, Gabriella Neumann, Millie Pletcher, Brinley Portie, Bethany Scott, Brett Sultemeier

4th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Tobias Barrientes, Emily Bird, Jereld Brothers, Madison Bushnell, Seth Bushnell, Devin Diehl, Jakub Emerson, Kevin Farmer, Noah Giltner, Dylan Gonzales, Adrian Hernandez, Desi Ibarra, Luke Liesmann, Ethan Martinez, Kalub Martinez, Reed Moore, Mason Roberts, Joe Robles, Alayna Runnels, Keagan Solomon, Hannah Steele, Jordan Tucker, Nicholas Wiggins, Sarah Wilson, Raymond Wooten, Shay Zbytovsky

5th Grade A Honor Roll

John Adair, Kenzie Adrian, Mariana Alvarado, Grace Burke, Sierra Cross, Kalli Dalland, Shaina Golladay, Willow Grote, Juan Guerrero, M’Lehne Linson, Sawyer Lynn, Bridgette McKennis, Daphney Nevarez, Lacey Perez, Dooley Smith, Levi Urbanovsky, Reagan Weirich, Maximiliano Zavala

5th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Evan Alvarado, Susana Alvarado, Kanyan Braun, Mariah Chalico, Garrett DeSpain, Oscar Gonzales Morales, Jesse Harrison, Alysa Harvey, Johnathan Helpenstell, Kayce Higgins, Chesney Hubbard, Kourtney Kyzar, Tuckier Lechow, Logan Ledger, Alvin Lopez, Brittany Martinez, Tatum Meurer, Aubree Norman, Cade O’Banon, Aubry Ockman, Langdon Odiorne, Cameron Ortiz-Laake, Kelan Painter, Keegan Park, Cash Pearce, Westin Perrenoud, Slayton Preston, Cooper Schnitz, Dale Sconci, Charles Strickland, Mathew Thomas, Gavin Thompson, Ty Tomlinson, Luke Whittington, Mason Wilson, Katie Wooten

6th Grade A Honor Roll

Makayla Arvesen, Carly Gravell, Chance Haley, Clarie Hedlund, Lance Hobbs, Wren Liesmann, Dylan Lorenz, Abbey Sharp, Addisyn Stueler, Isabella Swafford, Rylee Weirich, Ashlyn Wilson

6th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Ana Alvarez, Sierra Anderson, Gabriel Barrientes, Hunter Barrientes, Taylor Benningfield, Laina Deleon, Hailey DeSmith, Bryan Evers, Hailey Fox, Bryce Fry, Ethan Heinen, Johnny Hernandez, Avery Hubenak, Colton Hurlbut, David Jordan, Steven Medrano, Jaron Pearce, Makayla Runnels, Paige Rutherford, Aubrie Scott, Alexandra Senkowsky, Kaitlyn Sisson, Kipp Solomon, Sydni Stratton, Braden Stueler, Chase Watson, Aleigh Wessels

7th Grade A Honor Roll

Sarah Beall, Hailey Bickley, Amber Bray, Cole Cowsert, Hugh Galloway, Rafael Garcia, Grey Grote, Alicia Guerrero, Jackeline Henriquez, Zackhery Hernandez, Colt Kneese, Wythe Liesmann, Mya McMillian, Cade Pittman, Ashtyn Portie, Ezra Renaud, Marcus Storer, Avery Stueler, Zailyn Todasco, Alyssa Wheeler

7th Grade A/B Honor Roll

George Andreson, Luke Barrientes, Jason Brothers, Ashley Butler, Wells Deleon, Presten Fiedler, Bryanna Gonzales, Brett Harris, Grace Kester, Justin Krabe, Keaton Kyzar, David Ledbetter, Alexis McDougall, Anthony Medrano, Daniel Perez, Makayla Preston, Sylvestre Quinonez, Leonardo Ramirez Pena, Kacie Regino, Trace Riebesehl, Andrew Rush, Cheyenne Smith, Kenna Thompson, Colby Turner, Skyler Uhler, Slone Wenmohs, Amber White, James Wittkohl, Garrison Wood

8th Grade A Honor Roll

Jazmin Aguilar, Cesar Alvarez, Brendan Anderson, Kaitlyn Arvesen, Taylor Buck, Samantha Cross, Javier Cruz, Deven Downey, Charles Hedlund, Mycala Jordan, Emily Matjeka, Willie Miertschin, Alyssa Rose, Leandro Sanchez, Jesus Zavala

8th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Steven Barrientes, Cassandra Braun, Peyton Evans, Tessa Fields, Gianeid Garcia, Diana Gonzales, Christopher Ibarra, Ethan Kubala, Walt Maenius, Skylar McKennis, Nicholas Nolte, Kailey Ockman, Kyle Porter, Summer Smith, Damian Solomon, Brandon Stanton, Darren Sultemeier, Stephen Sumrall-Orsak, Drew Taylor, Quaid Thompson, Zachary Wiggins

9th Grade A Honor Roll

Seth Beall, William Berry, Anamarie Capra, Audrey Capra, Morgan Cowsert, Baleigh Scott, Alexis Urbanovsky, Michala Zbytovsky

9th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Crystal Alegria, Hector Alvarez, Lane Evers, Lauren Gravell, Ayden Hubenak, Kayla Kneese, Brandon Lane, Brady Liesmann, Morgan Linsey, Wade North, Gage Schnitz, McKenna Scrove, Kayli Trahan, Jenna Vasquez, Jordan Wheeler

10th Grade A Honor Roll

Laura Miertschin

10th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Juan Aguilar, Armando Elizondo, Glory Maenius, Emily Masters, Lily Masters, Jacob Rassett, Karlen Thompson

11th Grade A Honor Roll

Jace Fry, Laurie Sheldon, Jacob Wagner, Brooke Wood, Kiley Wood, Whitney Wood, Wyatt Zoeller

11th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Anthony Capra, Ian Collins, Burke Fisher, Mason Harrell, Dakota Krueger, Adolfo Martinez, Jose Mesa, Dawnielle Pierce, Angelica Ramirez, Breana Solis, Mathew Solis, Courtney Stanton, Ezekiel Thody, Preston Workman, Lydia Yachimski

12th Grade A Honor Roll

Lillian Blades, Lacy Butler, Betsabe Cruz, Kaitlyn Hubbard, Jody Hudson, Aubrey Humphrey, Kendyll Kohlleppel, Stephani Marx, Tyler Matjeka, Brianna Rose, Haley Stehling, Savanah Woodcock

12th Grade A/B Honor Roll

Juan Alvarez, Daniel Callahan, Jade Cones, Dayton Danz, Jacob Foster, Daniel Hawkins, Melinda Holdridge, Krista Kannen, Timothy Moore, Meredith Neely, Zachary Nolte, Jaxon Riebesehl, Kendra Smith, Shane Smith, Fabian Weirich, Amara Yachimski

This article has been read 189 times.
Comments
Readers are solely responsible for the content of the comments they post here. Comments do not necessarily reflect the opinion or approval of Johnson City Record Courier. Comments are moderated and will not appear immediately.
Comments powered by Disqus